Anthoreal Estates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Anthoreal Estates General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of fast-food restaurants and cafes based in Kyiv, Ukraine. The company offers traditional Ukrainian and Japanese food through its restaurants in Ukraine and Moscow to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Food Master
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • Kyiv
  • Ukraine

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anthoreal Estates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anthoreal Estates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anthoreal Estates FAQs

  • When was Anthoreal Estates founded?

    Anthoreal Estates was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Anthoreal Estates headquartered?

    Anthoreal Estates is headquartered in Kyiv, Ukraine.

  • What industry is Anthoreal Estates in?

    Anthoreal Estates’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Anthoreal Estates a private or public company?

    Anthoreal Estates is a Private company.

  • What is Anthoreal Estates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Anthoreal Estates is 000000.

  • How much funding has Anthoreal Estates raised over time?

    Anthoreal Estates has raised $7M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »