ONI Risk Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 270

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 5

ONI Risk Partners General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an insurance brokerage agency. The company specializes in commercial and personal insurance, employee benefits, property and casualty insurance, third party administration, risk management services, claims administration services and alternative risk management consulting.

Contact Information

Website
www.onirisk.com
Formerly Known As
Old National Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • 600 East 96th Street
  • Suite 400
  • Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ONI Risk Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ONI Risk Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ONI Risk Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Owner and operator of an insurance brokerage agency. The company specializes in commercial and personal insurance, emplo
Insurance Brokers
Indianapolis, IN
270 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00 000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
0000000000 00000000
Carmel, IN
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ONI Risk Partners Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MJ Insurance Corporation Carmel, IN 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ONI Risk Partners Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Flynn Chairman
Michael Gilbert Regional President Ft Wayne & South Bend
Peter Forsee Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ONI Risk Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 ONI Risk Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view ONI Risk Partners’s complete board members history, request access »

ONI Risk Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ONI Risk Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ONI Risk Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ONI Risk Partners Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
MBAH Insurance 11-Jan-2019 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 000 00000
HBG Insurance & Bonds Company 28-Nov-2017 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 000 00000
Green Owens Insurance 18-Jul-2017 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 000000 00
Mutual Underwriters Insurance 01-Feb-2015 0000000000 Other Insurance 00000 000
Gettings Reed Financial's Employee benefits book of business 09-Dec-2011 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view ONI Risk Partners’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ONI Risk Partners FAQs

  • When was ONI Risk Partners founded?

    ONI Risk Partners was founded in 1965.

  • Who is the CEO of ONI Risk Partners?

    Thomas Flynn is the CEO of ONI Risk Partners.

  • Where is ONI Risk Partners headquartered?

    ONI Risk Partners is headquartered in Indianapolis, IN.

  • What is the size of ONI Risk Partners?

    ONI Risk Partners has 270 total employees.

  • What industry is ONI Risk Partners in?

    ONI Risk Partners’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is ONI Risk Partners a private or public company?

    ONI Risk Partners is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ONI Risk Partners?

    The current valuation of ONI Risk Partners is 0000.

  • What is ONI Risk Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ONI Risk Partners is 000000.

  • Who are ONI Risk Partners’s investors?

    Old National Bank has invested in ONI Risk Partners.

  • Who are ONI Risk Partners’s competitors?

    MJ Insurance is a competitor of ONI Risk Partners.

  • When was ONI Risk Partners acquired?

    ONI Risk Partners was acquired on 07-Jul-2016.

  • Who acquired ONI Risk Partners?

    ONI Risk Partners was acquired by Prime Risk Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »