1066 Labs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

1066 Labs General Information

Description

Manufacturer of head-mounted display products. The company specializes in providing ophthalmic surgical binocular displays for surgical purposes and real-time vision enhancement tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovative converged Devices
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6724 185th Avenue North East
  • Suite 200
  • Redmond, WA 98052
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1066 Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1066 Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1066 Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of head-mounted display products. The company specializes in providing ophthalmic surgical binocular displa
Electrical Equipment
Redmond, WA
11 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000000000 000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000 - 000

00000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000000000 (000)
Tokyo, Japan
00000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

1066 Labs Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TruLife Optics Corporation London, United Kingdom 00 000000 - 000
Nikon Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000 0000 000000000 0000
Cubic-Modulsystem Corporate Backed or Acquired Brønderslev, Denmark 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

1066 Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

1066 Labs FAQs

  • When was 1066 Labs founded?

    1066 Labs was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of 1066 Labs?

    David Hayes and Phil Greenhalgh Ph.D are the founders of 1066 Labs.

  • Where is 1066 Labs headquartered?

    1066 Labs is headquartered in Redmond, WA.

  • What is the size of 1066 Labs?

    1066 Labs has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is 1066 Labs in?

    1066 Labs’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is 1066 Labs a private or public company?

    1066 Labs is a Private company.

  • What is 1066 Labs’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 1066 Labs is 00000.

  • Who are 1066 Labs’s competitors?

    TruLife Optics, Nikon, and Cubic-Modulsystem are competitors of 1066 Labs.

  • When was 1066 Labs acquired?

    1066 Labs was acquired on 01-Mar-2016.

  • Who acquired 1066 Labs?

    1066 Labs was acquired by DAQRI.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »