UNICO Midlands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

UNICO Midlands General Information

Description

Provider of risk management services. The company also provides employee benefits and financial services for the Midwest region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UNICO Group, Midlands Financial Benefits
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 7101 South 82nd Street
  • Lincoln, NE 68516
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UNICO Midlands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UNICO Midlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UNICO Midlands Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josette Dalton Director of Employee Benefits
Kevin Harrington Director of Worksite Development
Ryan Swinton Vice President/Partner
To view UNICO Midlands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UNICO Midlands Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Midlands Financial Benefits 08-Nov-2014 000000 00 Consulting Services (B2B)
UNICO Group 08-Nov-2014 Merger of Equals Other Financial Services
To view UNICO Midlands’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

UNICO Midlands Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
UNICO Group Other Financial Services Lincoln, NE 1988
Midlands Financial Benefits Consulting Services (B2B) Lincoln, NE 0000
To view UNICO Midlands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

UNICO Midlands FAQs

  • When was UNICO Midlands founded?

    UNICO Midlands was founded in 2014.

  • Where is UNICO Midlands headquartered?

    UNICO Midlands is headquartered in Lincoln, NE.

  • What industry is UNICO Midlands in?

    UNICO Midlands’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is UNICO Midlands a private or public company?

    UNICO Midlands is a Private company.

  • What is UNICO Midlands’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for UNICO Midlands is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »