ZT Motors Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 13

  • Investments
  • 8

ZT Motors Holding General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership company intended to create unparalleled car-buying, ownership and service experiences. The company offers new and pre-owned cars of various brands, thereby providing its clients access to the car industry on their terms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quality Imports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • 1000 Beal Parkway Northwest
  • Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZT Motors Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZT Motors Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZT Motors Holding Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Taseer Badar Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Keith Monnin President
Jimmy Lagle Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZT Motors Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 ZT Motors Holding Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view ZT Motors Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

ZT Motors Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZT Motors Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZT Motors Holding Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Quantum Labs 03-Nov-2022 0000000000 Other Devices and Supplies
Ron Carter 02-Oct-2020 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000
Steve Rayman Chevrolet 23-Sep-2019 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000
Werner Kia 18-Aug-2016 0000000000 Automotive 0000000 0
Mazda of Fort Walton Beach 20-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO Automotive 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

ZT Motors Holding Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ron Carter Automotive Alvin, TX 1986
Quantum Labs Other Devices and Supplies Minneapolis, MN 0000
Mazda of Fort Walton Beach Automotive Fort Walton Beach, FL 0000
BMW of Fort Walton Beach Automotive Fort Walton Beach, FL 0000
Toyota of Fort Walton Beach Automotive Fort Walton Beach, FL
To view ZT Motors Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ZT Motors Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Werner Kia 18-Aug-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view ZT Motors Holding’s complete exits history, request access »

ZT Motors Holding FAQs

  • When was ZT Motors Holding founded?

    ZT Motors Holding was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of ZT Motors Holding?

    Taseer Badar is the CEO of ZT Motors Holding.

  • Where is ZT Motors Holding headquartered?

    ZT Motors Holding is headquartered in Fort Walton Beach, FL.

  • What industry is ZT Motors Holding in?

    ZT Motors Holding’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is ZT Motors Holding a private or public company?

    ZT Motors Holding is a Private company.

  • What is ZT Motors Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ZT Motors Holding is 000000.

  • How much funding has ZT Motors Holding raised over time?

    ZT Motors Holding has raised $100M.

  • Who are ZT Motors Holding’s investors?

    ZT Corporate has invested in ZT Motors Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »