TutorsBox

TutorsBox Overview

Founded 2008
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Accelerator/​Inc
Investors 1

TutorsBox General Information

Description

Provider of an online education platform. The company offers an online interactive whiteboard that enables teachers to give give live tutoring classes to students.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EdoBoard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TutorsBox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2008 Completed Startup

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial