Dasheng Times Cultural Investment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 291

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 600892

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.70
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Dasheng Times Cultural Investment General Information

Description

Dasheng Times Cultural Investment Co Ltd along with its subsidiaries is engaged in the business of investment, production development of pan-cultural projects such as video games. It is also engaged in production and distribution of television activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baocheng Investment Company, Baocheng Investment Co Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
SHG
Corporate Office
  • Room 2103, Block B Zhongmin Shidai Square
  • No. Sngng Est Road, Luohu District
  • Shenzhen
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dasheng Times Cultural Investment Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.70 $0.69 $0.44 - $1.04 $393M 559M 20M

Dasheng Times Cultural Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 398,532 472,229 424,174 387,691
Revenue 31,342 32,141 30,905 33,182
EBITDA (4,096) (2,243) 5,395 (14,835)
Net Income (3,925) (2,724) 3,524 (17,525)
Total Assets 42,549 43,604 55,477 71,729
Total Debt 2,564 2,728 4,914 17,716
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dasheng Times Cultural Investment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jing Chen Vice Chairman & Board Secretary
To view Dasheng Times Cultural Investment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dasheng Times Cultural Investment Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Dasheng Times Cultural Investment Vice Chairman & Board Secretary 000 0000
To view Dasheng Times Cultural Investment’s complete board members history, request access »

Dasheng Times Cultural Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dasheng Times Cultural Investment Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Taole Network 16-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 Entertainment Software
To view Dasheng Times Cultural Investment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dasheng Times Cultural Investment Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Taole Network Entertainment Software Shenzhen, China 0000
To view Dasheng Times Cultural Investment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Dasheng Times Cultural Investment FAQs

  • When was Dasheng Times Cultural Investment founded?

    Dasheng Times Cultural Investment was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Dasheng Times Cultural Investment headquartered?

    Dasheng Times Cultural Investment is headquartered in Shenzhen, China.

  • What is the size of Dasheng Times Cultural Investment?

    Dasheng Times Cultural Investment has 291 total employees.

  • What industry is Dasheng Times Cultural Investment in?

    Dasheng Times Cultural Investment’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Dasheng Times Cultural Investment a private or public company?

    Dasheng Times Cultural Investment is a Public company.

  • What is Dasheng Times Cultural Investment’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Dasheng Times Cultural Investment is 600892.

  • What is the current stock price of Dasheng Times Cultural Investment?

    As of 20-May-2024 the stock price of Dasheng Times Cultural Investment is $0.70.

  • What is the current market cap of Dasheng Times Cultural Investment?

    The current market capitalization of Dasheng Times Cultural Investment is $393M.

  • What is Dasheng Times Cultural Investment’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Dasheng Times Cultural Investment is $31.3M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »