Canature Health Technology Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,377

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 300272

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.72
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Canature Health Technology Group General Information

Description

Canature Health Technology Group Co Ltd engages in the production and distribution of water purification equipment and water softener equipment in China. The products offered by the group includes Softeners, Filters, Commercial Drinking Water Systems, Multi-Port Control Valves, Pressure Tanks, Wells and Valves and others. Geographically the activities are carried out through China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Canature Environmental Products Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • Chuansha Town
  • Pudong New District
  • Shanghai, 201299
  • China
+86 00000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canature Health Technology Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.72 $0.73 $0.50 - $1.18 $416M 577M 25.6M $0.03

Canature Health Technology Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 417,077 510,834 463,002 690,524
Revenue 235,094 236,287 246,586 234,082
EBITDA 26,494 35,236 29,895 32,926
Net Income 19,318 18,721 13,744 16,240
Total Assets 421,160 422,963 338,580 334,613
Total Debt 144,067 140,684 88,175 55,914
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Canature Health Technology Group Patents

Canature Health Technology Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4063099-A1 Inner container structure and manufacturing method for inner container structure by using blow molding Pending 10-Feb-2021 000000000
EP-4063099-A4 Inner container structure and manufacturing method for inner container structure by using blow molding Pending 10-Feb-2021 000000000 0
EP-4063099-A8 Inner container structure and manufacturing method for inner container structure by using blow molding Pending 10-Feb-2021 000000000
US-20230158729-A1 Liner structure and blow-molding manufacturing method forliner structure Pending 10-Feb-2021 B29C49/20 0

Canature Health Technology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Canature Health Technology Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Zhejiang Canature Runxin Electric 13-Aug-2021 0000000000 000.00 Electronics (B2C)
To view Canature Health Technology Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Canature Health Technology Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Zhejiang Canature Runxin Electric Electronics (B2C) Cixi City, China 0000
To view Canature Health Technology Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Canature Health Technology Group FAQs

  • When was Canature Health Technology Group founded?

    Canature Health Technology Group was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Canature Health Technology Group headquartered?

    Canature Health Technology Group is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What is the size of Canature Health Technology Group?

    Canature Health Technology Group has 1,377 total employees.

  • What industry is Canature Health Technology Group in?

    Canature Health Technology Group’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Canature Health Technology Group a private or public company?

    Canature Health Technology Group is a Public company.

  • What is Canature Health Technology Group’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Canature Health Technology Group is 300272.

  • What is the current stock price of Canature Health Technology Group?

    As of 17-Jun-2024 the stock price of Canature Health Technology Group is $0.72.

  • What is the current market cap of Canature Health Technology Group?

    The current market capitalization of Canature Health Technology Group is $416M.

  • What is Canature Health Technology Group’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Canature Health Technology Group is $235M.

  • What is Canature Health Technology Group’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Canature Health Technology Group’s EPS for 12 months was $0.03.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »