Max Neeman Medical International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 264

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Max Neeman Medical International General Information

Description

Operator of a full-service contract research organization based in New Delhi, India. The company provides full range of services including project management, data management, clinical trial supplies management, regulatory services and medical writing services to small, mid-size and global pharmaceutical, biotech and medical device companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Max Neeman International Limited, Max Neeman International Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • Max House, 1st Floor
  • 1, Dr. Jha Marg, Okhla - III
  • New Delhi, 110020
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Max Neeman Medical International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Max Neeman Medical International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Max Neeman Medical International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Max Neeman Medical International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Max Neeman Medical International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Max Neeman Medical International FAQs

  • When was Max Neeman Medical International founded?

    Max Neeman Medical International was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Max Neeman Medical International headquartered?

    Max Neeman Medical International is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

  • What is the size of Max Neeman Medical International?

    Max Neeman Medical International has 264 total employees.

  • What industry is Max Neeman Medical International in?

    Max Neeman Medical International’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Max Neeman Medical International a private or public company?

    Max Neeman Medical International is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Max Neeman Medical International?

    The current valuation of Max Neeman Medical International is 00.000.

  • What is Max Neeman Medical International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Max Neeman Medical International is 000000.

  • Who are Max Neeman Medical International’s investors?

    Max Group has invested in Max Neeman Medical International.

  • When was Max Neeman Medical International acquired?

    Max Neeman Medical International was acquired on 04-May-2015.

  • Who acquired Max Neeman Medical International?

    Max Neeman Medical International was acquired by JSS Medical Research.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »