Kaji Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1905

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 232

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 6391

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $26.35
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Kaji Technology General Information

Description

Kaji Technology Corp is a Japan-based company that engages in the manufacturer of air and gas compressors, textile machinery, cast iron products, and weldments. Its offerings include gas compressors, CNG compressors, monitoring systems, PET blowing as well as gas handling equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kaji Iron Works Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Stock Exchange
TKS
Corporate Office
  • 6 Bodai Mihara-ku
  • Sakai, 587-0064
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaji Technology Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$26.35 $26.71 $25.95 - $41.60 $43.6M 1.65M 5.16K $2.42

Kaji Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2024 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022
EV 58,333 58,333 49,930 62,561
Revenue 50,253 50,253 44,139 40,752
EBITDA 7,488 7,488 4,763 5,603
Net Income 4,003 4,003 2,131 2,754
Total Assets 78,030 78,030 82,484 79,344
Total Debt 9,603 9,603 11,421 8,394
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kaji Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaji Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaji Technology Patents

Kaji Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-7049418-B2 Manufacturing method of crankcase, cap member and crankcase Active 10-Sep-2020 0
JP-6599573-B1 Piping joint mechanism and piping joint Active 16-Jan-2019
US-20210355926-A1 Gas compressor and production method for gas compressor Pending 16-Jan-2019 000000000 0
AU-2020208981-B2 Gas compressor and production method for gas compressor Active 16-Jan-2019 00000000000 00
AU-2020208981-A1 Gas compressor and production method for gas compressor Active 16-Jan-2019 F16J15/26
To view Kaji Technology’s complete patent history, request access »

Kaji Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Koji Arai Managing Director & Chief Director of Administration
Yuzo Iwasawa Senior MD, GM of Sales & Services Division, Manager of Tokyo Branch and Director
Tsuyoshi Togami Chairman of the Board of Director
To view Kaji Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kaji Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Kaji Technology Chairman of the Board of Director 000 0000
To view Kaji Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Kaji Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kaji Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaji Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaji Technology ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Machinery

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Industrial Machinery

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Kaji Technology’s complete esg history, request access »

Kaji Technology FAQs

  • When was Kaji Technology founded?

    Kaji Technology was founded in 1905.

  • Where is Kaji Technology headquartered?

    Kaji Technology is headquartered in Sakai, Japan.

  • What is the size of Kaji Technology?

    Kaji Technology has 232 total employees.

  • What industry is Kaji Technology in?

    Kaji Technology’s primary industry is Alternative Energy Equipment.

  • Is Kaji Technology a private or public company?

    Kaji Technology is a Public company.

  • What is Kaji Technology’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Kaji Technology is 6391.

  • What is the current stock price of Kaji Technology?

    As of 23-Jul-2024 the stock price of Kaji Technology is $26.35.

  • What is the current market cap of Kaji Technology?

    The current market capitalization of Kaji Technology is $43.6M.

  • What is Kaji Technology’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Kaji Technology is $50.3M.

  • What is Kaji Technology’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Kaji Technology’s EPS for 12 months was $2.42.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »