Apro Wind Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 188
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Apro Wind General Information

Description

Provider of heavy construction contracting services. The company offers mechanical and electrical installation, surface treatment and other offshore and onshore services for the wind and marine industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JL Montage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
VBE Holding
Primary Office
  • Søndre Kajgade 7-9
  • 8500 Grenaa
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apro Wind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apro Wind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apro Wind Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Esben Schmidt Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Karsten Robæk Chief Financial Officer
Lauge Fredhave Founder
To view Apro Wind’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apro Wind Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Apro Wind Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Apro Wind’s complete board members history, request access »

Apro Wind Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial