3Sixty Duty Free Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

3Sixty Duty Free General Information

Description

Provider of omnichannel travel retail solutions based in Miami, Florida. The company offers onboard duty-free shopping, onboard pouring, Buy On Board services, shop on-the-go online retailing, airport duty-free and specialty retailing services, thereby helping consumers and businesses to get location-specific solutions for airports throughout the Americas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DFASS Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 555 NorthEast 185th Street
  • Suite 101
  • Miami, FL 33179
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3Sixty Duty Free Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3Sixty Duty Free‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3Sixty Duty Free Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Klepach Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Philip Hancock Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Esparza Chief Operating Officer
Carsten Schlimm Chief Information Officer
Roberto Graziani Executive Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

3Sixty Duty Free Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 3Sixty Duty Free Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 3Sixty Duty Free Executive Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view 3Sixty Duty Free’s complete board members history, request access »

3Sixty Duty Free Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

3Sixty Duty Free Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TRG Duty Free JV 04-Oct-2018 0000000000 Department Stores 0000000 0
KrisShop 01-Mar-2018 00000 0000 Accessories
Dfass Sats 29-Apr-2016 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services
TRG Duty Free JV Joint Venture Department Stores 0000000 0
To view 3Sixty Duty Free’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

3Sixty Duty Free FAQs

  • When was 3Sixty Duty Free founded?

    3Sixty Duty Free was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of 3Sixty Duty Free?

    Bernard Klepach is the founder of 3Sixty Duty Free.

  • Who is the CEO of 3Sixty Duty Free?

    Bernard Klepach is the CEO of 3Sixty Duty Free.

  • Where is 3Sixty Duty Free headquartered?

    3Sixty Duty Free is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What is the size of 3Sixty Duty Free?

    3Sixty Duty Free has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is 3Sixty Duty Free in?

    3Sixty Duty Free’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is 3Sixty Duty Free a private or public company?

    3Sixty Duty Free is a Private company.

  • What is 3Sixty Duty Free’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 3Sixty Duty Free is 000000.

  • How much funding has 3Sixty Duty Free raised over time?

    3Sixty Duty Free has raised $105M.

  • When was 3Sixty Duty Free acquired?

    3Sixty Duty Free was acquired on 22-Nov-2023.

  • Who acquired 3Sixty Duty Free?

    3Sixty Duty Free was acquired by Hotel Shilla.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »