Ashford 75 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ashford 75 General Information

Description

A 416-unit apartment complex located in Smyrna, Georgia. The property includes 54 garden-style communities that offer a mix of one, two and three bedrooms. It offers fitness facilities, swimming pools, tennis courts and playgrounds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mission Galleria Apartments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
The RADCO Companies
Primary Office
  • 5000 South Lincoln Trace Avenue
  • Smyrna, GA 30080
  • United States
+1 (470) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashford 75 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashford 75‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashford 75 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashford 75‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial