Consolidated Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 3

Consolidated Minerals General Information

Description

Supplier of manganese ore. The company is engaged in mining, processing, exploration and development of the raw materials required to produce ferroalloys and steel.

Contact Information

Website
www.consmin.com
Formerly Known As
Valiant Exploratio, CMPL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Ningxia Tianyuan Manganese Industry Company
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, Commercial House
  • 3 Commercial Street, St. Helier
  • Jersey JE2 3RU
  • Jersey, United Kingdom
+44 01534 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consolidated Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolidated Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Minerals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Slater Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Consolidated Minerals Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Consolidated Minerals Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Consolidated Minerals Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 00000000000 Consolidated Minerals Board Member 000 0000
To view Consolidated Minerals’s complete board members history, request access »

Consolidated Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Minerals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolidated Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Minerals Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 01-Jan-2006 00000 0000000 Iron and Steel Mining
000000000 000000 0 13-Oct-2004 0000 000.00 Iron and Steel Mining
Neometals 19-Mar-2004 PIPE 00.000 Gold Mining
To view Consolidated Minerals’s complete investments history, request access »

Consolidated Minerals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 01-Jan-2006 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Consolidated Minerals’s complete exits history, request access »