Green Tech Ventures Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • GTV

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

Green Tech Ventures General Information

Description

Green Tech Ventures PCL is engaged in the business of electricity generation, property development and cryptocurrency mining business. Some of the projects of the company in the power business include Phase 2: 200MW, Phase 2: 200 MW ESIA process, and others. In the real estate segment, the projects of the company include the Pino Khaoyai and the Phang Nga Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CyberPlanet Interactive, United Power of Asia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
BKK
Corporate Office
  • No. 127, Gaysorn Tower Building
  • Floor 28, Room no. A,B,D/1, Ratchadamri Road, Lumphini, Pathum Wan
  • Bangkok, Sathon 10330
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Tech Ventures Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$46.4M 13.1B 18.1M $0.39

Green Tech Ventures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 108,761 131,757 96,174 126,455
Revenue 22,333 19,426 8,806 9,144
EBITDA (16,074) (22,229) (160) 2,141
Net Income (34,682) (40,374) (6,033) (382)
Total Assets 164,387 152,364 160,250 141,886
Total Debt 70,241 65,556 34,572 30,317
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Green Tech Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Tech Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Tech Ventures Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Somprot Sarakosas Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Green Tech Ventures Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Tech Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Tech Ventures Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lao Crypto Mining 24-May-2022 00000 0000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
AIDC Solar Power Number 1 11-Aug-2020 0000000000 000.00 Energy Production
Andaman Power and Utility 01-Aug-2015 0000000000 00.00 Electric Utilities 000000 00
Domeland Estate 15-May-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000
To view Green Tech Ventures’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Green Tech Ventures FAQs

  • When was Green Tech Ventures founded?

    Green Tech Ventures was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Green Tech Ventures headquartered?

    Green Tech Ventures is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

  • What industry is Green Tech Ventures in?

    Green Tech Ventures’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Green Tech Ventures a private or public company?

    Green Tech Ventures is a Public company.

  • What is Green Tech Ventures’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Green Tech Ventures is GTV.

  • What is the current market cap of Green Tech Ventures?

    The current market capitalization of Green Tech Ventures is $46.4M.

  • What is Green Tech Ventures’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Green Tech Ventures is $22.3M.

  • What is Green Tech Ventures’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Green Tech Ventures’s EPS for 12 months was $0.39.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »