OrtoCare Nordland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OrtoCare Nordland General Information

Description

Retailer of orthopedics products. The company is engaged in distribution of orthopedics products, devices and shoes for foot posture improvement.

Contact Information

Website
www.ocn.no
Formerly Known As
Nordland Ortopediske Verksted
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • Postboks 1114
  • 8001 Bodo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OrtoCare Nordland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrtoCare Nordland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OrtoCare Nordland FAQs

  • When was OrtoCare Nordland founded?

    OrtoCare Nordland was founded in 2002.

  • Where is OrtoCare Nordland headquartered?

    OrtoCare Nordland is headquartered in Bodo, Norway.

  • What industry is OrtoCare Nordland in?

    OrtoCare Nordland’s primary industry is Distributors (Healthcare).

  • Is OrtoCare Nordland a private or public company?

    OrtoCare Nordland is a Private company.

  • What is OrtoCare Nordland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OrtoCare Nordland is 000000.

  • When was OrtoCare Nordland acquired?

    OrtoCare Nordland was acquired on 05-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired OrtoCare Nordland?

    OrtoCare Nordland was acquired by Blatchford (Basingstoke).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »