TrueChoicePack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TrueChoicePack General Information

Description

Provider of customized label packaging and disposable solutions based in West Chester, Ohio. The company is a packaging and disposable solutions company that offers green, traditional, private label and customized products including boxes, cushions/in-packs, bottles, containers, gloves, bags, trash can liners, food service tableware, raw materials, a range of shipping and disposable supplies and customized disposable products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BioGreenChoice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Che International Group
Corporate Office
  • 9565 Cincinnati Columbus Road
  • West Chester, OH 45069
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TrueChoicePack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TrueChoicePack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TrueChoicePack Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heena Rathore Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Rakesh Rathore Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Christopher Che Chairman
To view TrueChoicePack’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TrueChoicePack Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view TrueChoicePack’s complete board members history, request access »

TrueChoicePack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TrueChoicePack FAQs

  • When was TrueChoicePack founded?

    TrueChoicePack was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of TrueChoicePack?

    Heena Rathore and Rakesh Rathore Ph.D are the founders of TrueChoicePack.

  • Who is the CEO of TrueChoicePack?

    Heena Rathore is the CEO of TrueChoicePack.

  • Where is TrueChoicePack headquartered?

    TrueChoicePack is headquartered in West Chester, OH.

  • What is the size of TrueChoicePack?

    TrueChoicePack has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is TrueChoicePack in?

    TrueChoicePack’s primary industry is Other Containers and Packaging.

  • Is TrueChoicePack a private or public company?

    TrueChoicePack is a Private company.

  • What is TrueChoicePack’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TrueChoicePack is 000000.

  • When was TrueChoicePack acquired?

    TrueChoicePack was acquired on 31-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired TrueChoicePack?

    TrueChoicePack was acquired by Che International Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »