HealthCom Federal Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HealthCom Federal Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of not-for-profit financial cooperative. The company operates as a chartered credit union serving the residents of Whitfield and Murray counties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HMH Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Georgia United Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 1412 Chattanooga Avenue
  • Dalton, GA 30720
  • United States
+1 (706) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthCom Federal Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthCom Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HealthCom Federal Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deborah Wright President and Chief Executive Officer
To view HealthCom Federal Credit Union’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HealthCom Federal Credit Union Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial