Einstein Noah Restaurant Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 777

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 3

Einstein Noah Restaurant Group General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants. The company offers breakfast options and authentic bagels made using fine ingredients, enabling guests to receive a wide variety of bagels that are available in different flavors and are freshly prepared.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New World Restaurant Group, Noah's Bagels, New World Coffee Manhattan Bagel, New World Coffee, New World Coffee & Bagels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Former Stock Listing
BAGL
Primary Office
  • 555 Zang Street
  • Suite 300
  • Lakewood, CO 80228
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Einstein Noah Restaurant Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Einstein Noah Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Einstein Noah Restaurant Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a chain of restaurants. The company offers breakfast options and authentic bagels made using fine ingredient
Restaurants and Bars
Lakewood, CO
777 As of 2021
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

000'0

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
00000000000 000 0000
Sterling Heights, MI
0000
000000000000 0000

0000 0

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
00000000000 000 0000
Cheyenne, WY
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Einstein Noah Restaurant Group Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jet's Pizza Corporation Sterling Heights, MI 0000 000000000000 0000
0000 0000'0 Corporation Cheyenne, WY 000 000000000 -
00000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Toledo, OH 0000 0000000 0000
00000 0000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Champaign, IL 00000 00000 00 000000
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 0000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

Einstein Noah Restaurant Group Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Duenas Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Einstein Noah Restaurant Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Einstein Noah Restaurant Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Einstein Noah Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Einstein Noah Restaurant Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 29-Nov-2011 0000000000 Food Products 0000000 0
00000000 0000 18-Jun-2001 0000000000 00000 Restaurants and Bars 0000 0000
Chesapeake Bagel Bakery 31-Aug-1999 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Restaurants and Bars
To view Einstein Noah Restaurant Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »