Integrity Multisport Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Integrity Multisport General Information

Description

Operator of an event management company intended to offer multisport management, with a specific focus on the Florida region. The company produces and manages triathlon, duathlon and running events, thereby providing athletes, vendors and sponsors with the best customer experience possible.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MultiRace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Corporate Office
  • 10152 Indiantown Road
  • Suite 139
  • Jupiter, FL 33478
  • United States
+1 (772) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrity Multisport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Multisport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrity Multisport Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mercedes Childers Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integrity Multisport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integrity Multisport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Multisport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrity Multisport Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TRIKW 10-Nov-2014 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000 000
To view Integrity Multisport’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Integrity Multisport FAQs

  • When was Integrity Multisport founded?

    Integrity Multisport was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of Integrity Multisport?

    Mercedes Childers and Robert Childers are the founders of Integrity Multisport.

  • Where is Integrity Multisport headquartered?

    Integrity Multisport is headquartered in Jupiter, FL.

  • What is the size of Integrity Multisport?

    Integrity Multisport has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Integrity Multisport in?

    Integrity Multisport’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Integrity Multisport a private or public company?

    Integrity Multisport is a Private company.

  • What is Integrity Multisport’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Integrity Multisport is 000000.

  • Who are Integrity Multisport’s investors?

    GACP Sports has invested in Integrity Multisport.

  • When was Integrity Multisport acquired?

    Integrity Multisport was acquired on 01-Jan-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »