Antares Advanced Test Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 125

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Antares Advanced Test Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of semiconductor test integration services intended for electronic manufacturers. The company offers semiconductor package testing and manufactures probe cards, automatic test equipment (ATE) interface assemblies and ATE test boards supplying high-performance test sockets and contactors and has designed and produced DUT (device under test) test sockets for the smallest chip-scale packages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cerprobe Corporation, K & S Interconnect, Kulicke & Soffa Industries (Package Test Business), Antares conTech, Wells-CTI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Corporate Office
  • 1499 Southeast Tech Center Place
  • Suite 140
  • Vancouver, WA 98683
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antares Advanced Test Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antares Advanced Test Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antares Advanced Test Technologies Patents

Antares Advanced Test Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-6345500-A A test socket and method for testing an ic device in a dead bug orientation Inactive 14-Jul-1999 0000000000
US-6002426-A Inverted alignment station and method for calibrating needles of probe card for probe testing of integrated circuits Inactive 02-Jul-1997 000000000 00
AU-6977298-A Probe assembly and method for switchable multi-dut testing of integrated circuitwafers Inactive 17-Apr-1997 00000000000
EP-0975985-A1 Probe assembly and method for switchable multi-dut testing of integrated circuit wafers Inactive 17-Apr-1997 00000000000 0
EP-0975985-A4 Probe assembly and method for switchable multi-dut testing of integrated circuit wafers Inactive 17-Apr-1997 G01R31/2831 0
To view Antares Advanced Test Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Antares Advanced Test Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Antares Advanced Test Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antares Advanced Test Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antares Advanced Test Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
UMD Advanced Test Technologies 05-Sep-2006 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view Antares Advanced Test Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Antares Advanced Test Technologies FAQs

  • When was Antares Advanced Test Technologies founded?

    Antares Advanced Test Technologies was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Antares Advanced Test Technologies headquartered?

    Antares Advanced Test Technologies is headquartered in Vancouver, WA.

  • What is the size of Antares Advanced Test Technologies?

    Antares Advanced Test Technologies has 125 total employees.

  • What industry is Antares Advanced Test Technologies in?

    Antares Advanced Test Technologies’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Antares Advanced Test Technologies a private or public company?

    Antares Advanced Test Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Antares Advanced Test Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Antares Advanced Test Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Antares Advanced Test Technologies’s investors?

    Columbia Capital, Gemini Investors, Investcorp, and Kulicke & Soffa Industries have invested in Antares Advanced Test Technologies.

  • When was Antares Advanced Test Technologies acquired?

    Antares Advanced Test Technologies was acquired on 01-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Antares Advanced Test Technologies?

    Antares Advanced Test Technologies was acquired by Interconnect Devices.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »