Urgel Bourgie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Urgel Bourgie General Information

Description

Provider of funeral and cemetery services. The company provides funeral homes and cemetery services, as well as offers funeral merchandise and death care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bourgie H. & Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 160 Boulevard Graham
  • Ville Mont-Royal
  • Quebec City, Quebec H3P 3H9
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Urgel Bourgie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Urgel Bourgie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Urgel Bourgie Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Arndt Vice-President, Finance & Administration
Yvan Rodrigue Co-President & Chief Operating Officer
Michel Boutin Co-President & General Director
To view Urgel Bourgie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Urgel Bourgie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Urgel Bourgie Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Urgel Bourgie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial