Clientron Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 157

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 8119

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.79

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Clientron General Information

Description

Clientron Corp is a provider of IoT client solutions and services. It is engaged in designing, manufacturing and supplying of computers, POS systems, and Thin Client. It provides computing platforms including Thin Client, POS, Automotive Electronics, IPC and Intelligent Systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bcom
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Hardware
Stock Exchange
ROCO
Primary Office
  • 3F., Number75, Sec.1, Sintai 5th Road
  • Sijhih District
  • New Taipei City, 221
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clientron Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.79 $0.76 $0.62 - $1.22 $50.3M 63.6M 88.6K $0.09

Clientron Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 32,535 53,785 16,316 34,931
Revenue 75,191 69,889 52,783 64,192
EBITDA 8,618 7,325 5,743 9,946
Net Income 5,478 4,688 3,349 8,316
Total Assets 70,581 77,066 66,536 70,508
Total Debt 5,957 6,279 6,217 5,974
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Clientron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clientron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clientron Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Clientron Corp is a provider of IoT client solutions and services. It is engaged in designing, manufacturing and supplyi
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
New Taipei City, Taiwan
157 As of 2017
000000000000

000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
000000000, 00000 000
Taipei City, Taiwan
000 As of 0000

000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
000000000, 00000 000
Munster, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clientron Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Axiomtek Company Corporation Taipei City, Taiwan 000
0000000 0000000 Corporation Munster, Germany 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000 Corporation Taipei, Taiwan 000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Taipei, Taiwan 000 00000000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New Taipei, Taiwan 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Clientron Patents

Clientron Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202009009372-U1 Housing arrangement of a compact host computer Inactive 08-Jul-2009 000000000
DE-202009008778-U1 Compact host Inactive 19-Jan-2009 000000000
DE-202009000467-U1 Mounting frame for a host computer Inactive 15-Jan-2009 00000000
FR-2925984-B3 Embase security mechanism Inactive 28-Dec-2007 0000000000
US-7684186-B2 Security mechanism of a base Inactive 28-Dec-2007 G06F1/1632
To view Clientron’s complete patent history, request access »

Clientron Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kelly Wu President & Chief Executive Officer
Chris Ke Director, Sales
John Hsuan Ph.D Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clientron Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Clientron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clientron Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clientron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial