VA Industriugnar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VA Industriugnar General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of industrial furnace products. The company's product range includes heat treatment furnaces such as chamber, vacuum, continuous and laboratory furnaces, heat-resistant castings for fixtures and baskets, control systems, spare parts and also provides its installation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nordic Metallurgy Eq. AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Solrosgatan 6
  • 753 24 Uppsala
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VA Industriugnar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VA Industriugnar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VA Industriugnar FAQs

  • When was VA Industriugnar founded?

    VA Industriugnar was founded in 2003.

  • Where is VA Industriugnar headquartered?

    VA Industriugnar is headquartered in Uppsala, Sweden.

  • What industry is VA Industriugnar in?

    VA Industriugnar’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is VA Industriugnar a private or public company?

    VA Industriugnar is a Private company.

  • What is VA Industriugnar’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VA Industriugnar is 000000.

  • When was VA Industriugnar acquired?

    VA Industriugnar was acquired on 03-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired VA Industriugnar?

    VA Industriugnar was acquired by Karlebo Gjuteriteknik.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »