Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cott Macduff

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of soft drinks. The company produces and distributes soft drinks and bottled mineral water in Macduff, England.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sangs (Banff)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Old Gamrie Road
  • Macduff AB44 1GD
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Cott Macduff Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cott Macduff‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cott Macduff Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cott Macduff‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook