Fenix Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Fenix Energy General Information

Description

Provider of integrated renewable energy services intended to offer a better way to deliver energy. The company's products develop Thermal Energy Assets and leverage heating and cooling systems, enabling clients to access a heat exchange technology that reduces energy costs and carbon footprint in existing buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geocon Energy Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Corporate Office
  • Unit Number 50
  • 3711 North Fraser Way
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5J 5J2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fenix Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jun-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fenix Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fenix Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of integrated renewable energy services intended to offer a better way to deliver energy. The company's product
Other Energy
Burnaby, Canada
000000000000

00000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
00000000 000000000
Austin, TX
00000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fenix Energy Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Green Mountain Energy Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Fenix Energy Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Smith Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Adrian Ryan Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fenix Energy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Swedmilk Makedonija 06-Feb-2009 0000000000 Food Products
To view Fenix Energy’s complete investments history, request access »

Fenix Energy Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Swedmilk Makedonija 06-Feb-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
To view Fenix Energy’s complete exits history, request access »

Fenix Energy FAQs

  • When was Fenix Energy founded?

    Fenix Energy was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Fenix Energy?

    Edward Smith is the founder of Fenix Energy.

  • Who is the CEO of Fenix Energy?

    Edward Smith is the CEO of Fenix Energy.

  • Where is Fenix Energy headquartered?

    Fenix Energy is headquartered in Burnaby, Canada.

  • What industry is Fenix Energy in?

    Fenix Energy’s primary industry is Other Energy.

  • Is Fenix Energy a private or public company?

    Fenix Energy is a Private company.

  • What is Fenix Energy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fenix Energy is 000000.

  • Who are Fenix Energy’s competitors?

    Green Mountain Energy is a competitor of Fenix Energy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »