Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] General Information

Description

Developer of an online financial marketplace designed to offer financially actionable tools, information, and reports. The company's marketplace helps to search, discover and buy financial research data and tools from a large variety of providers, enabling financial professionals to prepare financial analysis and make investment decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tinga Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 5 Sandhill Court
  • Brampton, Ontario L6T 5J5
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 12-Apr-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Mar-2013 $599K $599K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)]’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online financial marketplace designed to offer financially actionable tools, information, and reports. T
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Brampton, Canada
4 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Malmo, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Macrobond Financial Private Equity-Backed Malmo, Sweden 000 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 (00000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
00000 000000000 Corporation New York, NY 000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Milwaukee, WI 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] Patents

Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6997966-B2 Lint trap Expired - Fee Related 23-Jan-2004 000000000 0
CA-2492992-A1 Lint trap Granted 23-Jan-2004 000000000
CA-2492992-C Lint trap Expired - Fee Related 23-Jan-2004 000000000
US-20050160708-A1 Lint trap Granted 23-Jan-2004 B01D46/14 0

Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mary Iantorno Chief Financial Officer
William Collins Vice President of Marketing
Stephen Bookbinder Global Head of Sales and Business Development
Jim Long Advisor
Karl Kilb Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Kyle Zasky SenaHill Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)] Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SenaHill Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Airex [Media and Information Services (B2B)]’s complete investors history, request access »