Envelop VR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Envelop VR General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual reality productivity application. The company offers a virtual reality based software platform that offers users a new way to work, create and play at work-spaces by proving efficient and powerful workspaces as opposed to a 2D screens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
White Box VR
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 411-108th Avenue NorthEast
  • Suite 2100
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envelop VR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Jan-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 08-Jun-2015 $2M $2M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Envelop VR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Envelop VR Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Envelop VR’s complete cap table history, request access »

Envelop VR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a virtual reality productivity application. The company offers a virtual reality based software platform th
Entertainment Software
Bellevue, WA
20 As of 2016
00.00
000 00 00000 00.00

000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000000000 000 00000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
0000000000000 000000
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Envelop VR Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Augment Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Ubiquity6 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Wevr Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Immersal Formerly VC-backed Helsinki, Finland 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
YOUAR Corporation Portland, OR 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Envelop VR Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Santamaria Chief Operating Officer
Jonathan Mavor Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Envelop VR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envelop VR FAQs

  • When was Envelop VR founded?

    Envelop VR was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Envelop VR?

    Robert Berry Ph.D and Jonathan Mavor are the founders of Envelop VR.

  • Where is Envelop VR headquartered?

    Envelop VR is headquartered in Bellevue, WA.

  • What is the size of Envelop VR?

    Envelop VR has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Envelop VR in?

    Envelop VR’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Envelop VR a private or public company?

    Envelop VR is a Private company.

  • What is Envelop VR’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Envelop VR is 000000.

  • How much funding has Envelop VR raised over time?

    Envelop VR has raised $7.5M.

  • Who are Envelop VR’s competitors?

    Augment, Ubiquity6, Wevr, Immersal, and YOUAR are some of the 18 competitors of Envelop VR.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »