Fixtuur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.79M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Fixtuur General Information

Description

Developer of a bathroom visualisation platform intended to turn static online stores into dynamic customer experiences. The company's platform provides integrated with computer vision and machine learning platform and provides digital interior design services, enabling retailers to help their customers to visualize home decor in their own room via virtual reality and artificial intelligence techniques.

Contact Information

Website
www.fixtuur.com
Formerly Known As
DigitalBridge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7 Christie Way
  • Christie Fields
  • Manchester M21 7QY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fixtuur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 08-Jul-2019 $3.79M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 07-Feb-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Jul-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 02-Apr-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Sep-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 23-Mar-2014 $110K $110K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fixtuur’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fixtuur Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 32,000 $0.000126 $0.63 $0.63 1x $0.63 5.58%
Ordinary 25,000 $0.000126 $1.26 $1.26 1x $1.26 4.36%
To view Fixtuur’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fixtuur Patents

Fixtuur Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201811249-D0 System and method for virtual image alignment Ceased 09-Jul-2018 0000000000
EP-3594908-A1 System and method for virtual image alignment Withdrawn 09-Jul-2018 0000000000 0
US-20200013222-A1 System and method for virtual image alignment Abandoned 09-Jul-2018 0000000000
GB-201720250-D0 System and method for generating training images Ceased 05-Dec-2017 00000000
US-20190172226-A1 System and method for generating training images Abandoned 05-Dec-2017 G06T7/80
To view Fixtuur’s complete patent history, request access »

Fixtuur Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Levine Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fixtuur Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David Jackman Fixtuur Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Wall Fixtuur Board Member 000 0000
Michael McGrath Fixtuur Chairman 000 0000
To view Fixtuur’s complete board members history, request access »

Fixtuur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fixtuur Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Maven Capital Partners UK Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northern Powerhouse Investment Fund Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Epiphany Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Graham Clempson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael McGrath Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »