Brilliant Chemistry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Brilliant Chemistry General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services intended to guide businesses in the process of digital transformation. The company specializes in application strategy, design, and development, helping businesses and startups solve the challenges faced in building custom applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SideDolla
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 323 South Main Street
  • Rochester, MI 48307
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brilliant Chemistry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Brilliant Chemistry’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brilliant Chemistry Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Scott Garretson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brilliant Chemistry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brilliant Chemistry FAQs

  • When was Brilliant Chemistry founded?

    Brilliant Chemistry was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Brilliant Chemistry?

    Mike Wille and Scott Garretson are the founders of Brilliant Chemistry.

  • Where is Brilliant Chemistry headquartered?

    Brilliant Chemistry is headquartered in Rochester, MI.

  • What is the size of Brilliant Chemistry?

    Brilliant Chemistry has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Brilliant Chemistry in?

    Brilliant Chemistry’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Brilliant Chemistry a private or public company?

    Brilliant Chemistry is a Private company.

  • What is Brilliant Chemistry’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Brilliant Chemistry is 000000.

  • How much funding has Brilliant Chemistry raised over time?

    Brilliant Chemistry has raised $325K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »