Santa Cruz Nutritionals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Santa Cruz Nutritionals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of confectionery delivery systems for the functional food and nutraceutical markets. The company's products include calcium gummies, organic energy fruit jells and multi-vitamin jelly beans as well as other organic and sugar-free products, providing organic confectionery and dietary supplement products to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harmony Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2200 Delaware Avenue
  • Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • United States
+1 (831) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Santa Cruz Nutritionals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Santa Cruz Nutritionals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Santa Cruz Nutritionals Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlyn Solomon Chief Executive Officer
Randy Bridges Chief Operating Officer & President
John Dahldorf Chief Financial Officer
Jill Pergande Chief Human Resources Officer
Matt Kemme Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Santa Cruz Nutritionals Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 RoundTable Healthcare Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 00. RoundTable Healthcare Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Santa Cruz Nutritionals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Santa Cruz Nutritionals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Santa Cruz Nutritionals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Santa Cruz Nutritionals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 00000 Biotechnology Acton Vale, Canada 0000
To view Santa Cruz Nutritionals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »