MKG Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • (Announced)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.3K

MKG Enterprises General Information

Description

Provider of virtual tax consultancy, innovative tax refund financial products that can reduce consumer debt. The company helps achieve financial security and independence through the use of best-in-class financial products like blockchain, cryptocurrency payments, innovative ERC-20 decentralized finance sidechain solutions that protect against loss, increasing income and safeguard assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MKG Tax Consultants, MKG Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 4021 North Fresno Street
  • Suite 107
  • Fresno, CA 93726
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

MKG Enterprises Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MKG Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Equity Crowdfunding 15-Mar-2021 $2.3K 00000 Announced Profitable
3. Angel (individual) 03-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 31-Dec-2018 $107K $107K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 26-Dec-2017 $500K Cancelled Generating Revenue
To view MKG Enterprises’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MKG Enterprises Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of virtual tax consultancy, innovative tax refund financial products that can reduce consumer debt. The company
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Fresno, CA
3 As of 2021
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Sarasota, FL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
000000000 00000000
Augusta, GA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MKG Enterprises Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jackson Hewitt US Private Equity-Backed Sarasota, FL 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Augusta, GA 000 000000000000
0&0 00000 Corporation Kansas City, MO 0000 00000000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Charlotte, NC 0000 00000 00000000000
000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Delaware, OH 00000 0000 000000000-00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

MKG Enterprises Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marshawn Govan Co-Founder, President & Chief Financial Officer
Erin Frey Director & Board Member
To view MKG Enterprises’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MKG Enterprises Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Erin Frey MKG Enterprises Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view MKG Enterprises’s complete board members history, request access »

MKG Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial