Infinite Composites Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 15

Infinite Composites Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of advanced gas storage systems designed to proliferate the spread of next-generation composite pressure vessel technologies. The company's iCPV holds more fuel weight than cylinder weight, which is ideal for weight-sensitive and aviation applications, such as launch vehicles, satellites, oxygen breathing systems, and fuel suppression, enabling companies in the aerospace, industrial gas, and transportation markets to adopt composite pressure vessels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CleanNG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 10738 East 55th Place
  • Tulsa, OK 74146
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000

Infinite Composites Technologies Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinite Composites Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Jun-2020 $20K 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
11. Later Stage VC 27-Jul-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
10. Grant 01-Aug-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
9. Seed Round 30-Mar-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
8. Angel (individual) 18-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
7. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Feb-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
6. Seed Round 06-Jan-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Grant 20-Nov-2013 0000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Grant 09-Jul-2013 $299K Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Grant 11-Mar-2013 $47K Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view Infinite Composites Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Infinite Composites Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of advanced gas storage systems designed to proliferate the spread of next-generation composite pressure vesse
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Tulsa, OK
14 As of 2017
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

00000000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
0000000000 000000000
Huntsville, AL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Infinite Composites Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporation Huntsville, AL 00 000000000 -
To view Infinite Composites Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Infinite Composites Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Villarreal Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Tate Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
John Phan Director of Finance
To view Infinite Composites Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Infinite Composites Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
James Cantrell Self Board Member 000 0000
Lance Adams Central Texas Angel Network Board Member 000 0000
Raegen Siegfried Infinite Composites Technologies Board Observer 000 0000
Robert Villarreal Infinite Composites Technologies Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Infinite Composites Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Infinite Composites Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infinite Composites Technologies Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Starburst Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cowboy Technology Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Dcode Group Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vitalize Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »