Gexpro Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 256

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 5

Gexpro Services General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced supply chain services intended for aerospace and defense, renewables, industrial power, transportation and technology industry. The company's services include supplier development and qualification, value engineering and material substitution, complex kitting, point of use and Kanban replenishment and consigned and stockroom inventory management, enabling clients to fulfill their engineered production material specifications, fulfillment, and quality requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GE Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9500 North Royal Lane
  • Suite 130
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gexpro Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gexpro Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gexpro Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outsourced supply chain services intended for aerospace and defense, renewables, industrial power, transport
BPO/Outsource Services
Irving, TX
256 As of 2022
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
000000000
Santa Fe, TX
000000&0

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
000000000
Radnor, PA
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gexpro Services Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Scope Management Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Fe, TX 000000&0
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Radnor, PA 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 00000000 00 Corporation Albuquerque, NM 000 000000000
To view Gexpro Services’s complete competitors history, request access »

Gexpro Services Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Connors Chief Executive Officer
Craig Schilling Chief Financial Officer
Melanie Nix Director, Corporate Development
Raymond Herzog Chief Commercial Officer
Kelly Dicker Manager, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gexpro Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 LKCM Headwater Investments Board Member 000 0000
To view Gexpro Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Gexpro Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gexpro Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gexpro Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gexpro Services Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 31-Mar-2022 0000000000 0000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 00
0000000 03-Jan-2022 0000000000 0000 Electrical Equipment 000000 00
00000000 0000 01-Nov-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000 00000000 07-Jun-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Beacon Electric Supply 31-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Electrical Equipment 0000 0000
To view Gexpro Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Gexpro Services Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
National Engineered Fasteners Industrial Supplies and Parts Breslau, Canada 1996
0000000 Electrical Equipment Oerbaek, Denmark 0000
00000000 000000000 Machinery (B2B) Brewton, AL 0000
To view Gexpro Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »