Elva Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 5

Elva General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a wearable barcode scanner smart-band designed for providing medication reminders and scanner for homes with medical alerts. The company's smart-band allows users to keep track of all day to day activities while awarding points to users for achieving specific benchmarks, enabling caregivers to view data and notifications, scan barcodes and receiving medication alerts remotely.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Practech LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 682 43rd Avenue
  • San Francisco, CA 94121
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Elva Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elva Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Feb-2020 00000 Completed Startup
5. Angel (individual) 02-Oct-2018 00000 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Sep-2018 0000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 08-Dec-2016 00000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2016 $50K $50K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Elva’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elva Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohammad Algassim Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Khalid AlNasser Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Julio Rivera Co-Founder & Art Director
Ibrahim AlGwaiz Co-Founder, Creative Director & Chief Technology Officer
To view Elva’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elva Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Khalid AlNasser Elva Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Mohammad Algassim Elva Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view Elva’s complete board members history, request access »

Elva Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elva Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Misk 500 Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InNEVator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HubX (accelerator) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Badir Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Elva’s complete investors history, request access »