Konke Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $46.3M

  • Investors
  • 3

Konke General Information

Description

Provider of smart home solutions. The company utilizes Internet of Things (IoT) technologies to develop smart hardware with rich functionality and humanized interactive design, providing people who love life and pursue high quality with a simpler, safer, more convenient and efficient smart life experience and smart management.

Contact Information

Website
www.ikonke.com
Formerly Known As
Kankun Technology, Kankun
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 3 - 5F, Huafeng International
  • No.200 Xinye Road, Qianjiang New City, Jianggan District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 400 000 0000 000. 0

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Konke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 03-Feb-2021 $46.3M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Product Crowdfunding 06-Sep-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Jan-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 18-Sep-2014 $878K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 12-Mar-2014 $280K Completed Product Development
To view Konke’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Konke Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of smart home solutions. The company utilizes Internet of Things (IoT) technologies to develop smart hardware w
Electronics (B2C)
Hangzhou, China
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
00000000000 (000)
Taoyuan City, Taiwan
00000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000 000000
Beijing, China
00.000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Konke Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HTC Corporation Taoyuan City, Taiwan 00000 000000&0
Xiaodu Technology Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 00000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Konke Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lin Li Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Konke Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Lin Li Konke Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Konke’s complete board members history, request access »

Konke Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Evergrande Real Estate Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hon Hai Precision Industry (Connector Business) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Beijing Holch Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Konke’s complete investors history, request access »

Konke FAQs

  • When was Konke founded?

    Konke was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Konke?

    Feiyu You and Lin Li are the founders of Konke.

  • Where is Konke headquartered?

    Konke is headquartered in Hangzhou, China.

  • What industry is Konke in?

    Konke’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Konke a private or public company?

    Konke is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Konke?

    The current valuation of Konke is 00000.

  • What is Konke’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Konke is 00000.

  • How much funding has Konke raised over time?

    Konke has raised $52.8M.

  • Who are Konke’s investors?

    Evergrande Real Estate Group, Hon Hai Precision Industry (Connector Business), and Beijing Holch Capital have invested in Konke.

  • Who are Konke’s competitors?

    HTC and Xiaodu Technology are competitors of Konke.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »