CimArk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 2

CimArk General Information

Description

Provider of professional and start-up support services intended to help small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) improve their competitiveness. The company's platform provides coaching and consulting services and supports technological innovation, enabling clients with proactive support in the consolidation of the developed position and the development of new business potential.

Contact Information

Website
www.cimark.ch
Formerly Known As
Cimtec
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Rue de l'Industrie 23
  • 1950 Sion
  • Switzerland
+41 058 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CimArk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CimArk’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CimArk Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre-Yves Bonvin President & Board Member
To view CimArk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CimArk Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Pierre-Yves Bonvin Self President & Board Member 000 0000
To view CimArk’s complete board members history, request access »

CimArk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CimArk Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EPFL Innovation Park Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
BioArk Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view CimArk’s complete investors history, request access »

CimArk Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TeleRetail 15-Sep-2016 00000 0000 Logistics
To view CimArk’s complete investments history, request access »

CimArk FAQs

  • When was CimArk founded?

    CimArk was founded in 1991.

  • Where is CimArk headquartered?

    CimArk is headquartered in Sion, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of CimArk?

    CimArk has 47 total employees.

  • What industry is CimArk in?

    CimArk’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is CimArk a private or public company?

    CimArk is a Private company.

  • What is CimArk’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CimArk is 00000.

  • Who are CimArk’s investors?

    EPFL Innovation Park and BioArk have invested in CimArk.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »