Monogram Appetizers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Monogram Appetizers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of frozen snack, appetizers, and potato-based products. The company manufactures and sells potatoes, vegetable and other foods for retail, and food service and private label.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden County Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 Moore Road
  • Plover, WI 54467
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monogram Appetizers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monogram Appetizers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monogram Appetizers Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick O'Ray Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
James Bradford Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Monogram Appetizers Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0'000 Monogram Appetizers Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Monogram Appetizers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monogram Appetizers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monogram Appetizers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monogram Appetizers Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000 23-Dec-2009 0000000000 Food Products
To view Monogram Appetizers’s complete investments history, request access »

Monogram Appetizers Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 000 23-Dec-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Monogram Appetizers’s complete exits history, request access »