qiio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

qiio General Information

Description

Developer of software designed to not worry about security, connectivity, or insight in the field ever again. The company's software exercises an ongoing intellectual and scientific exchange to bring its edge-to-cloud IoT services to the industries to enhance operational efficiency, increase revenue, and reduce field activities by connecting assets online, enabling clients to develop state-of-the-art IoT services to empower and advance their business.

Contact Information

Website
www.qiio.com
Formerly Known As
Smart Home Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Am Wasser 24
  • 8049 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

qiio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 18-Mar-2020 $5.2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 19-May-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view qiio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

qiio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Felix Adamczyk Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Elio Gubser Chief Technology Officer
Chun-Hui Kuo Head of Finance, Administration and Marketing
To view qiio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

qiio Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Impact Hub Fellowship Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kickstart Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view qiio’s complete investors history, request access »