Precision Kidd Steel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1885
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Precision Kidd Steel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel bars, wires, and special profile shapes. The company manufactures value engineered, custom cold drawn steel bars and wires with extruded shapes and in standard shapes, helping customers save money by reducing machining steps while improving yields and productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kidd Steel Wire Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • One Quality Way
  • Aliquippa, PA 15001
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precision Kidd Steel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Kidd Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precision Kidd Steel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Sowka Chief Executive Officer
To view Precision Kidd Steel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Precision Kidd Steel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Precision Kidd Steel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Kidd Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial