Kauai Coffee Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kauai Coffee General Information

Description

Producer of roasted coffee products based in Kalaheo, Hawaii. The company's products include medium and dark roast, decaf, flavored, single serve pods and offers apparel and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McBryde Sugar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 530
  • Kalaheo, HI 96741
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kauai Coffee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kauai Coffee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kauai Coffee Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Cowell General Manager
Darla Domingo Retail Operations Manager & Retail Operations Supervisor
Rose Tsuru Area Business Manager
Faith Soto Institutional Sales and E-Commerce Manager
To view Kauai Coffee’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kauai Coffee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kauai Coffee Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kauai Coffee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kauai Coffee FAQs

  • When was Kauai Coffee founded?

    Kauai Coffee was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Kauai Coffee headquartered?

    Kauai Coffee is headquartered in Kalaheo, HI.

  • What is the size of Kauai Coffee?

    Kauai Coffee has 67 total employees.

  • What industry is Kauai Coffee in?

    Kauai Coffee’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Kauai Coffee a private or public company?

    Kauai Coffee is a Private company.

  • What is Kauai Coffee’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kauai Coffee is 000000.

  • Who are Kauai Coffee’s investors?

    Alexander & Baldwin has invested in Kauai Coffee.

  • When was Kauai Coffee acquired?

    Kauai Coffee was acquired on 29-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Kauai Coffee?

    Kauai Coffee was acquired by Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »