Protassium+ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Protassium+ General Information

Description

Producer of agricultural fertilizers intended to optimise crop yields. The company offers organic sulfate of potash, turf and soluble fertilizer blends for rapid dissolution and organic production, thereby helping the farming industry in improving plant health and optimising yields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Big Quill Resources, Inc., Big Quill Resources Inc., The Big Quill, The Big Quill Resources, SOP from Compass Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 9900 West 109th Street
  • Suite 100
  • Overland Park, KS 66210
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Protassium+ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Protassium+‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Protassium+ FAQs

  • When was Protassium+ founded?

    Protassium+ was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Protassium+ headquartered?

    Protassium+ is headquartered in Overland Park, KS.

  • What industry is Protassium+ in?

    Protassium+’s primary industry is Agricultural Chemicals.

  • Is Protassium+ a private or public company?

    Protassium+ is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Protassium+?

    The current valuation of Protassium+ is 000.00.

  • What is Protassium+’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Protassium+ is 000000.

  • When was Protassium+ acquired?

    Protassium+ was acquired on 10-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Protassium+?

    Protassium+ was acquired by Compass Minerals.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »