Concil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 98
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.78M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Concil General Information

Description

Provider of financial management services intended to transform the complexity of managing card sales into real information. The company's card reconciliation software works on different fronts of companies' financial control, improving the management of receivables and pointing out possible errors along with facilitating the management of the business, thereby enabling clients to reduce the time involved in the reconciliation of large volume accounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ainstec
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Avenida Paulista, 1159, Conj. 603/606
  • Bela Vista
  • Sao Paulo
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 03-Sep-2018 $3.78M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 10-Nov-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 18-Aug-2014 $3.1M $3.1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Concil’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Concil Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonardo Campelo Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Antonio Fatichi Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer
Carlos Pavan Chief Revenue Officer & Director of Channels, Marketing and Customer Success
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Concil Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Felipe Guth SP Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Francisco Jardim SP Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Concil Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concil Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Prosegur Compañia de Seguridad Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spectra Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Desenvolve SP Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DGF Investimentos Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SP Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Concil’s complete investors history, request access »