Factor Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • DLM
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Factor Therapeutics General Information

Description

Dominion Minerals Ltd is engaged in the exploration and development of calcium limestone projects in the heart of Georgia, USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tissue Therapies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 11
  • 66 Eagle Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Factor Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.08 $10.4M 226M 1.33M

Factor Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 63 (664)
EBITDA 191 1,160 (8,181)
Net Income 194 1,160 (8,178)
Total Assets 2,504 2,194 1,956
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Factor Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Factor Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Factor Therapeutics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cherrell Hirst Chairman
Christian Behrenbruch Ph.D Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Factor Therapeutics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Factor Therapeutics Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »