Slingrock

Slingrock Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Slingrock General Information

Description

Provider of advertising marketing services. The company is interactive branding, design and marketing agency and offers brand development, digital marketing, e-commerce, mobile application and design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Ad Ranch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1221 South MoPac Expressway, Three Barton Skyway
  • Suite 350
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Slingrock Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Slingrock‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial