George Brothers Kincaid & Horton Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

George Brothers Kincaid & Horton General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company emphasizes on litigation involving commercial and business, intellectual property, insurance coverage and consumer and professional liability.

Contact Information

Website
www.gbkh.com
Formerly Known As
George & Brothers LLP, Kincaid & Horton LLP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 114 West Seventh Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

George Brothers Kincaid & Horton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore George Brothers Kincaid & Horton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

George Brothers Kincaid & Horton Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Mark Kincaid JD Partner
Russell Horton JD Partner
James George Jr. Attorney
To view George Brothers Kincaid & Horton’s complete executive team members history, request access »

George Brothers Kincaid & Horton Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
George & Brothers 01-Oct-2012 000000 00 Legal Services (B2B)
Kincaid & Horton 01-Oct-2012 Merger of Equals Legal Services (B2B)
To view George Brothers Kincaid & Horton’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

George Brothers Kincaid & Horton FAQs

  • When was George Brothers Kincaid & Horton founded?

    George Brothers Kincaid & Horton was founded in 2012.

  • Where is George Brothers Kincaid & Horton headquartered?

    George Brothers Kincaid & Horton is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What industry is George Brothers Kincaid & Horton in?

    George Brothers Kincaid & Horton’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is George Brothers Kincaid & Horton a private or public company?

    George Brothers Kincaid & Horton is a Private company.

  • What is George Brothers Kincaid & Horton’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for George Brothers Kincaid & Horton is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »