Laprolan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Laprolan General Information

Description

Distributor of medical products. The company specializes in the marketing, sale and distribution of surgical equipment, nursing consumables and medical instruments for urological care, stoma care and wound care, washable incontinence materials and pressure-relieving mattresses.

Contact Information

Website
www.laprolan.nl
Formerly Known As
Laprolan/Comformed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • Postbus 11
  • 6640 AA Beuningen
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laprolan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laprolan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laprolan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laprolan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laprolan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laprolan FAQs

  • When was Laprolan founded?

    Laprolan was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Laprolan headquartered?

    Laprolan is headquartered in Beuningen, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Laprolan?

    Laprolan has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Laprolan in?

    Laprolan’s primary industry is Distributors (Healthcare).

  • Is Laprolan a private or public company?

    Laprolan is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Laprolan?

    The current valuation of Laprolan is 000.00.

  • What is Laprolan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Laprolan is 00000.

  • Who are Laprolan’s investors?

    Fornix BioSciences has invested in Laprolan.

  • When was Laprolan acquired?

    Laprolan was acquired on 07-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Laprolan?

    Laprolan was acquired by Rochester Medical.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »