Snowe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Snowe General Information

Description

Designer and retailer of luxury home goods intended to provide stylish and durable home essentials and products. The company uses advanced technologies and premium quality materials for making its homewares and household products and retails them through its online retail platform, enabling consumers to avail of luxury-quality home essentials at accessible and affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dakorum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Household Products
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 181 Canal Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snowe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 14-Dec-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 18-May-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 30-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 04-Mar-2016 $1.26M $1.26M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Snowe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Snowe Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andres Modak Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Rachel Cohen Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Snowe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Snowe Former Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
001 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alexander Reich Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benjamin McKean Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bolur Holdings Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BoxGroup Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »