MBAF-ERE CPAs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MBAF-ERE CPAs General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company provides technology advisory, business advisory, personal advisory, financial advisory, accounting and consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ere-cpa.com
Formerly Known As
Ellenbogen Rubenstein Eisdorfer & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 440 Park Avenue South
  • 5th floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBAF-ERE CPAs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBAF-ERE CPAs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial