iNapogee Information Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

iNapogee Information Systems General Information

Description

Provider of big data analytic processing, predictive analytics, and multi-INT Analysis. The company provides key analytical, software, and intelligence programs, cloud infrastructure expertise, and predictive analytics to strategic United States Intelligence agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mercury Intelligence Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3025 South Parker Road
  • Tower II, Suite 1000
  • Aurora, CO 80014
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iNapogee Information Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iNapogee Information Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iNapogee Information Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iNapogee Information Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iNapogee Information Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iNapogee Information Systems FAQs

  • When was iNapogee Information Systems founded?

    iNapogee Information Systems was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of iNapogee Information Systems?

    Jeffrey Byrnes and Roger Stapleton are the founders of iNapogee Information Systems.

  • Where is iNapogee Information Systems headquartered?

    iNapogee Information Systems is headquartered in Aurora, CO.

  • What is the size of iNapogee Information Systems?

    iNapogee Information Systems has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is iNapogee Information Systems in?

    iNapogee Information Systems’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is iNapogee Information Systems a private or public company?

    iNapogee Information Systems is a Private company.

  • What is iNapogee Information Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for iNapogee Information Systems is 000000.

  • Who are iNapogee Information Systems’s investors?

    Mercury Systems has invested in iNapogee Information Systems.

  • When was iNapogee Information Systems acquired?

    iNapogee Information Systems was acquired on 26-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired iNapogee Information Systems?

    iNapogee Information Systems was acquired by RealmOne.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »